interPrint USA

Privacy Policy

interPrint USA takes great pride in the trust you have placed with us and the services we provide to you. We continuously review and revise our privacy and security policies to ensure that we handle your data with the utmost of care. Our security regimen includes the use of secure servers, customized firewalls, encryption for all data drives, periodic penetration testing, employee training as well as a company-wide commitment to protecting your data from corruption, loss and external breaches.


For California Residents

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
Consumers residing in California have some additional rights with respect to their personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act or (“CCPA”). If you are a California resident, this section applies to you and supplements the main privacy policy.

Categories of Personal Information Collected
interPrint USA does not collect any data from entities other than those directly involved in business with interPrint USA. interPrint USA does process data provided by our clients for the sole purpose of producing print, mail and fulfillment projects to our client’s specifications. In the preceding 12 months, we have collected/handled the categories of personal information listed below.
• Identifiers, such as name, email addresses, and mailing and shipping address.
• Categories of personal information described in the California Customer Records statute (California Civil Code Section 1798.80), including for employment candidates only, education and employment history.
• Characteristics of protected classifications under California law, such as gender and age (over 40) for employment candidates only.
• Commercial information from clients and vendors for accounting and shipping purposes.
• Professional or employment-related information, from employment candidates.

Business or Commercial Purpose for Collecting, Sharing and Selling Information
interPrint USA does not collect information other than that required for normal business operations for purposes of invoicing, shipping, etc. interPrint USA does not share or sell any information in its possession under any circumstances.

Categories of Sources of Personal Information We collect personal information directly from you, for example when you make purchases from us or interact with our Customer Service Department. Any other information is provided directly by our clients and is used solely for the production of print, mail and fulfillment operations.

Categories of Third Parties to Whom We Disclose Information
interPrint USA does not disclose any information to any third parties.

Categories of Personal Information Disclosed
In the last 12 months, we have shared with third parties, for a business or commercial purpose, the types of personal information described in the “Categories of Personal Information Collected” section above.

Sale of Personal Information
interPrint USA does not sell any personal information to any entity for any reason.

Your California Consumer Rights
California consumers have the right to request access to the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about them in the last 12 months. You may make this request up to two times in a 12-month period. You may also request additional details about our information practices, including the categories of personal information we have collected about you, the categories of sources of such collection, the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information, the categories of third parties with whom we share and sell your personal information, the categories of personal information we have disclosed and sold about you in the preceding 12 months, and the categories of third parties to whom we sold personal information in the preceding 12 months. If you are a California consumer, you also have the right to request deletion of your personal information (subject to certain exceptions), to opt out of sales of personal information and to receive equal service and price and not be discriminated against even if you exercise any of your CCPA rights.
Please note that any CCPA rights requests made before January 1, 2020 will be treated as if made on January 1, 2020.
California consumers may make a rights request by calling customer service at 1-818-989-3600 or by sending an email request to info@interprintusa.com. Your request must include sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information, which may include your email address, name and account id (which is required only if you already have an account with us). We will not discriminate against you if you choose to exercise your rights under the CCPA.